Visa Services

Our registration with the Office of the Migration Agents Registration Authority in Australia allows us to legally and professionally advise and assist you with any of your Australian visa needs. We can advise you on the relevant criteria for visas under the Migration Act 1958 (Cth), Migration Regulations 1994 as well as the applicable Procedures Advice Manual 3 of the Department of Immigration and Citizenship. We are mostly assisting our clients with:

http://new.oznzvisa.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/student-300x200.png

Student Visa

Student visa is the most common type of visa if your main goal is to come to Australia to study.

Student Visas are divided into visa subclasses based on the principal course of study in Australia. Links to further information on the primary student visa subclasses are available below.

http://new.oznzvisa.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/work_visa-1-300x200.jpg

Work Visa

If you have skills or qualifications that Australia needs, using SkillSelect you can be invited to apply for a skilled visa by the Australian Government, nominated for a skilled visa by a state or territory government or nominated for a skilled visa by an employer.

http://new.oznzvisa.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/professionals-300x200.jpg

General Skilled Migration

Australia has a number of visa options for individuals who wish to work or invest in Australia. These visas are designed to target genuine skill shortages, diversify business expertise and increase entrepreneurial talent, without displacing Australian workers.

 

http://new.oznzvisa.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/business-300x200.png

Business Visa

The Australian Business Visa Program encourages successful business owners, investors and senior executives to settle in Australia while developing new or existing opportunities in Australian business.

http://new.oznzvisa.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/spouse-300x200.png

Partner Visa

The Partner visas (subclasses 820 and 801) allow the partner or spouse of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia.

The temporary Partner visa (subclass 820) is granted first and lets you stay in Australia while the permanent Partner visa (subclass 801) is processed.

http://new.oznzvisa.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/visit-300x200.jpg

Australia is a great place to visit, whether you are staying for a holiday, to see friends or relatives, or to work or study for a short time.

Regardless of how long you intend to stay, you must have a valid Australian visa if you want to visit Australia.

© Copyright OZNZ Visa Solutions ALL RIGHTS RESERVED